s2block.Com - Info s2block.com

s2block.com receives about 6,450 unique visitors and 7,934 (1.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,453.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank s2block.com is ranked number 107,043 in the world and 0.00129% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 46.4.4.30. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - s2block.com

How popular is s2block.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
193,500
Daily Pageviews:
7,934 (1.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
107,043 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00129% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 35.5%36.3%1589
Russian Federation 26.7%26.9%21646
Serbia 5.2%4.8%3186
Greece 4.9%4.3%16684
Georgia 4.7%5.6%1323
Spain 3.0%2.5%61287
Poland 2.0%2.0%48291
Czech Republic 1.8%2.0%22217
Croatia 1.7%2.0%6766
Germany 1.2%1.0%187731
France 1.2%1.0%132360

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
block.s2block.com
100.00%98.68%1.18
OTHER
0%1.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush s2block.com
Domain:
  s2block.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is s2block.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much s2block.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$11.00
Monthly Revenue:
$330.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,015.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 2,134$4.33
Romania 2,880$3.40
Georgia 444$0.70
Greece 341$0.61
Germany 79$0.38
France 79$0.37
Serbia 381$0.35
Czech Republic 159$0.34
Poland 159$0.29
Spain 198$0.22
Croatia 159$0.20

How much money do s2block.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$50.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$611.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,125
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
33,763
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
410,785
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Romania 605$0.71
Russian Federation 128$0.26
Greece 133$0.24
Germany 23$0.11
Poland 52$0.09
Serbia 65$0.06
Croatia 35$0.04
Spain 38$0.04
France 9$0.04
Georgia 22$0.03
Czech Republic 16$0.03

How much is s2block.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,453.84

Where is s2block.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.4.4.30
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 46.4.4.30

How fast does s2block.com load?

Average Load Time:
(227 ms) 99 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Ok renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

s2block.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

s2block.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to s2block.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: openresty
Date: Tue, 19 Apr 2016 05:20:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/plain;ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 2
Connection: close
P3P: policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT", CP="CAO PSA OUR"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.fornex.com
Rname hostmaster.fornex.com
Serial Number 2448957496
Refresh 46800
Retry 1800
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.4.4.30 3600
NS ns1.fornex.com 3597
NS ns4.fornex.com 3597
NS ns2.fornex.com 3597
NS ns3.fornex.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-06-15
Domain Age:
10 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: S2BLOCK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1938803054_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-16T18:23:36Z
Creation Date: 2015-06-15T13:12:19Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-15T13:12:19Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Egor Bruskin
Registrant Organization: Hostvam
Registrant Street: pervomayskiy, ***-30
Registrant City: Irkutsk
Registrant State/Province: Irkutskaya oblast
Registrant Postal Code: 664058
Registrant Country: RU
Registrant Phone: +007.3952936181
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Egor Bruskin
Admin Organization: Hostvam
Admin Street: pervomayskiy, ***-30
Admin City: Irkutsk
Admin State/Province: Irkutskaya oblast
Admin Postal Code: 664058
Admin Country: RU
Admin Phone: +007.3952936181
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Egor Bruskin
Tech Organization: Hostvam
Tech Street: pervomayskiy, ***-30
Tech City: Irkutsk
Tech State/Province: Irkutskaya oblast
Tech Postal Code: 664058
Tech Country: RU
Tech Phone: +007.3952936181
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.fornex.com
Name Server: ns2.fornex.com
Name Server: ns3.fornex.com
Name Server: ns4.fornex.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-19T05:20:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: "REGISTRANT"

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: S2BLOCK.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Name Server: NS1.FORNEX.COM
Name Server: NS2.FORNEX.COM
Name Server: NS3.FORNEX.COM
Name Server: NS4.FORNEX.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2016
Creation Date: 15-jun-2015
Expiration Date: 15-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 19 Apr 2016 05:20:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 579 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
s2block.com widget